Faculty Directory

English Department

Mrs. Savannah Evans - 6th Grade

Mrs. Mandy Pugh - 6th Grade

Mrs. Kristina Smith - 6th Grade

Mrs. Ashley Weaver - 6th Grade

Ms. Mary Harvell - 7th Grade

Mrs. Julie McAndrews - 7th Grade

Mrs. Laura Miller - 7th Grade

Mrs. Tracie Sugden - 7th Grade

Mrs. Chelsea Daniels - 8th Grade

Mrs. Cindy Godsey - 8th Grade

Ms. Dailee Helfrich - 8th Grade

Special Education

Mrs. Gina Brinkley

Mrs. Laura Kohout

Mrs. Betty Thompson

Instructional Assistants

Ms. Katelyn Coghill

Ms. Ashley Dobyns

Mrs. Khetacqua Hamlett

Mrs. Shyla Pontius

Ms. Amanda Tyree

Ms. Cheyanne Ward

Mrs. Deadra Williams

School Counseling

Mrs. Pat Dagenhart - Counseling Secretary

Mrs. Tracy Greenway-Branch - Counseling Director

Mrs. Rachel Ripley - School Psychologist

Mrs. Tracey Scott - School Counselor

School Nurse

Mrs. Tammy Ewing

Custodial Staff

Ms. Catherine Boyd

Mrs. Kelly Cyrus

Mrs. Elizabeth Jenkins

Mr. David Mays

Mrs. Barbara Pannell

Math Department

Mrs. Jennifer Anderson - 6th Grade

Mrs. Aliah Hoover - 6th and 7th Grade

Mrs. Christy Murray - 6th Grade

Ms. Katie Isom - 7th Grade

Mr. Phillip Reynolds - 7th Grade

Mrs. Kim Dinwiddie - 8th Grade

Mrs. Shamra Mays - 8th Grade

Ms. Julie St. John - 8th Grade

Health and Physical Education

Mrs. Krista Champney

Mr. David Close

Mr. Travis Marshall

Ms. Nikki Millner

Mr. Gerald Mosley

Related Skills/ELectives

Mr. Joseph Ayers

Mrs. Heidi Hayek

Mr. Evan Reedy

Mrs. Sarah Taylor

Mr. Brian Triplett

Ms. Kelly Watson

Foreign Language

Mrs. Jennifer Irwin - Spanish

Ms. Julia Ballou - French

Administration

Ms. Kim Bennett-Bradley - Assistant Principal

Ms. Christie Cundiff - Principal

Mr. Gerald Mosley - Assistant Principal

Mr. Gerald Mosley - Athletic Director

Science Department

Mr. Doug Deacon - 6th Grade

Mrs. Leah Revelle - 6th Grade

Mrs. Lora Jaffke - 7th Grade

Mrs. Cynthia Webster - 7th Grade

Mr. Jeff Neumann - 8th Grade

Mrs. Amy Sangston - 8th Grade

History Department

Mrs. Amanda Mays - 6th Grade

Mr. Joseph Knowles - 6th Grade

Mrs. Teresa Reynolds - 7th Grade

Mr. David Wheeler - 7th Grade

Mr. David Dinwiddie - 8th Grade

Mr. Matt Tiller - 8th Grade

Instructional Support Staff

Mrs. Wendy Davis - Librarian

Mrs. Elizabeth Moody - Library Assistant

Mr. Jon Godsey - ISS Coordinator

Mr. Tony Close - Virtual Facilitator

RMS Secretaries

Mrs. Julie Bryant - Main Office

Mrs. Pat Dagenhart - Counseling Office

Mrs. Brandy Hall - Attendance Clerk

Mrs. Georgia Jones - Bookkeeper

Related Services Staff

Mrs. Kasey Jamerson

Ms. Danae Rudy

Ms. Amy Stickle

Ms. Christel Reaves

Ms. Ayrisa Walker

School Resource Officer

Deputy John Wingfield